Trắc nghiệm TTQT vào SHB Đà nẵng 7/2010

  • Bắt đầu Bắt đầu interpol
  • Ngày bắt đầu Ngày bắt đầu

interpol

Thành viên
Bạn nào làm cùng cho vui, lâu ko động đến ko bit đáp án vậy có đúng ko nữa.
1. URC 522, 1995 ICC quy định những chứng từ nào là chứng từ thương mại:
a. Invoice
b. Certificate of origin
c. Bill of exchange
d. Bill of lading
e. Contact

2. Theo URC 522 ICC, khi chứng từ bị từ chối thanh toán, NH phải có trách nhiệm:
a. Trả ngay các chứng từ bị từ chối thanh toán cho NH chuyển
b. Thông báo ngay những lý do từ chối thanh toán cho NH chuyển
c. Trong vòng 60 ngày kể từ ngày gửi thông báo mà không nhận được ý kiến của NH chuyển giải quyết tình trạng bộ chứng từ, thì NH thu sẽ trả lại chứng từ cho NH chuyển mà không chịu trách nhiệm gì thêm.

3. Khi nào thì việc đề nghị sửa đổi LC của NH phát hành có hiệu lực?
a. Nếu người hưởng lợi không thông báo từ chối chứng từ
b. NH phát hành có bằng chứng là người hưởng lợi LC đã nhận được đề nghị sửa đổi
c. Khi NH phát hành nhận được các chứng từ xuất trình phù hợp với LC sửa đổi.

4. Các NH chấp nhận các chứng từ nhiều trang nếu như:
a. Các trang được gắn kết tự nhiên với nhau
b. Các trang được gắn kết tự nhiên với nhau và được đánh số liên tiếp hoặc có chỉ dẫn tham khảo bên trong trang
c. Các trang rời nhau và đánh số liên tiếp nhau

5. NH phát hành và NH xác nhận có một khoảng thời gian hợp lý để kiểm tra chứng từ nhiều nhất không quá:
a. 5 ngày làm việc cho mỗi NH
b. 5 ngày theo lịch cho mỗi NH
c. 5 ngày NH

6. Vận đơn hoàn hảo là gì?
a. Là vận đơn không có bất kỳ sự sửa lỗi (correction) nào
b. Là vận đơn phát hành với các điều kiện của LC về mọi phương diện
c. Là vận đơn không có bất cứ sự ghi chú nào về khuyết tật của bao bì hoặc/ và hàng hóa

7. Tên người hưởng lợi trên LC là “Barotex International Company, Ltd”. Tên của người hưởng lợi trên chứng từ nào dưới đây không khác biệt với LC
a. Invoice: Barotex Company
b. Bill of lading: Barotex Inter’l Company, Ltd
c. C/O: Barotex Inter’l Company, Ltd

8. Theo UCP 600, thư tín dụng yêu cầu: “Invoice in 4 copies” khi xuất trình thì phải xuất trình:
a. 4 bản sao của hóa đơn
b. 3 bản sao của hóa đơn và 1 bản gốc của hóa đơn
c. 2 bản sao của hóa đơn và 2 bản gốc của hóa đơn
d. Cả b và c đều đúng

9. “From” và “After”:
a. “From” bao gồm ngày đề cập và “after” không bao gồm ngày đề cập
b. “From” không bao gồm ngày đề cập và “after” bao gồm ngày đề cập
c. “from” và “after” đều bao gồm ngày đề cập

10. Có nhiều bộ B/L xuất trình theo 1 hối phiếu kỳ hạn: “180 days from B/L”, hỏi ngày nào được dùng để tính ngày đáo hạn
a. Ngày B/L đầu tiên
b. Ngày ghi chú “on board” của B/L đầu tiên
c. Ngày ghi chú “on board” của B/L cuối cùng
d. Cả a & b đều đúng

11. The Reimbursing bank shall have…………..following the day of receipt of the Reimbursement claim, to process Claim
a. A reasonable time, not to exceed 5 banking days
b. A reasonable time, not to exceed 3 banking days
c. 5 banking days
d. 3 banking days

12. Unless a document indicates otherwise, a bank will also accept a document as original if it:
a. Appears to be written, typed, perforated or stamped by the document issuer’s hand
b. Appears to be on the document issuer’s original stationery
c. States that it is original, unless the statement appears not to apply to the documentary presented
d. Both a, b, c are correct

13. “Within 2 days after” indicates:
a. A period from the date of the event until 2 days after the event
b. A period from the date of the event til the end of the next day

14. Under Internation Standard banking practice, “shipping documents” means:
a. Transport documents
b. All documents required by the credit
c. All documents required by the credit, except draft

15. How the draft is drawn?
a. The draft must be drawn on the party stated in the credit
b. The draft must be drawn by the beneficiary
c. Both are correct

16. A credit has a requirement for transport documents to be “clean on board”, but the issuing bank receive transport documents without the word “clean”, then:
a. This transport documents will be treated as discrepantcy
b. This transport documents is still considered as “clean transport document” if it bears no clause or notation expressly declaring a deffective conditon of goods or their packaging

17. According to UCP 600, is it possible if the date of insurance document is later than the date of shipment?
a. The date of insurance can be later than the date of shipment
b. The date of insurance can be later than the date of shipment if it appears from the insurance document that the cover is effective from a date not later than the date of shipment

18. When the partial shipments are prohibited then:
a. Tolerance in the credit amount is not allowed
b. A tolerance of 5% less in the credit amout is acceptable, provided that the shipped quantity is full and the unit price state in the credit has not been reduced
c. A tolerance of 5% more or less in the credit amout is acceptable, provided that the shipped quantity is full and the unit price state in the credit has not been reduced
 
Cùng thảo luận nào các bạn:
1. a,b,d,e (điều 2, URC 522)
2. b (điều 26, URC 522)
3. c (điều 10c UCP 600)
4. b (điều 26, ISBP 681)
5. a (điều 14b UCP 600)
6. b (không chắc chắn, nhưng loại trừ a và c, điều 106 ISBP 681)
7. b, c (điều 6 ISBP 681)
8. b (điều 17 a, d UCP 600)
9. a (điều 3 UCP 600)
10. c(điều 43 UCP 600)
11. d (điều 11 URR 725)
12. d (điều 17 c UCP 600 (nguyên bản tiếng anh =)) )
13. a (điều 16 a ISBP 681)
14. c (điều 21 a ISBP 681)
15. c (điều 52, 53 ISBP 681)
16. b (điều 107 ISBP 681)
17. b (điều 28e UCP 600)
18. b (điều 30c UCP 600)
Cuối cùng thì cũng đã xong, tra nhiều mỏi mắt quá :((
 
Đây là ý kiến của mình ^_^
1a
2c
3c
4b
5a
6c
7a
8d
9a
10b
11b
12d
13a
14c
15c
16b
17b
18b
 
Cùng thảo luận nào các bạn:
1. a,b,d,e (điều 2, URC 522)
2. b (điều 26, URC 522)
3. c (điều 10c UCP 600)
4. b (điều 26, ISBP 681)
5. a (điều 14b UCP 600)
6. b (không chắc chắn, nhưng loại trừ a và c, điều 106 ISBP 681)
7. b, c (điều 6 ISBP 681)
8. b (điều 17 a, d UCP 600)
9. a (điều 3 UCP 600)
10. c(điều 43 UCP 600)
11. d (điều 11 URR 725)
12. d (điều 17 c UCP 600 (nguyên bản tiếng anh =)) )
13. a (điều 16 a ISBP 681)
14. c (điều 21 a ISBP 681)
15. c (điều 52, 53 ISBP 681)
16. b (điều 107 ISBP 681)
17. b (điều 28e UCP 600)
18. b (điều 30c UCP 600)
Cuối cùng thì cũng đã xong, tra nhiều mỏi mắt quá :((

Mình có ý kiến khác tí nha$-):
2. b,c
6. c
 
theo m thì câu 6.c, câu 11.b
Cùng thảo luận nào các bạn:
1. a,b,d,e (điều 2, URC 522)
2. b (điều 26, URC 522)
3. c (điều 10c UCP 600)
4. b (điều 26, ISBP 681)
5. a (điều 14b UCP 600)
6. b (không chắc chắn, nhưng loại trừ a và c, điều 106 ISBP 681)
7. b, c (điều 6 ISBP 681)
8. b (điều 17 a, d UCP 600)
9. a (điều 3 UCP 600)
10. c(điều 43 UCP 600)
11. d (điều 11 URR 725)
12. d (điều 17 c UCP 600 (nguyên bản tiếng anh =)) )
13. a (điều 16 a ISBP 681)
14. c (điều 21 a ISBP 681)
15. c (điều 52, 53 ISBP 681)
16. b (điều 107 ISBP 681)
17. b (điều 28e UCP 600)
18. b (điều 30c UCP 600)
Cuối cùng thì cũng đã xong, tra nhiều mỏi mắt quá :((
 
mình có ý kiến, câu số 9 theo như mình đọc phải là "From" và "After" đều không bao gồm ngày đề cập chứ mọi người nhỉ, mình đọc tại điều 3 UCP600. Mọi người thấy sao?
 
Bạn nào làm cùng cho vui, lâu ko động đến ko bit đáp án vậy có đúng ko nữa.
1. URC 522, 1995 ICC quy định những chứng từ nào là chứng từ thương mại:
a. Invoice
b. Certificate of origin
c. Bill of exchange
d. Bill of lading
e. Contact

2. Theo URC 522 ICC, khi chứng từ bị từ chối thanh toán, NH phải có trách nhiệm:
a. Trả ngay các chứng từ bị từ chối thanh toán cho NH chuyển
b. Thông báo ngay những lý do từ chối thanh toán cho NH chuyển
c. Trong vòng 60 ngày kể từ ngày gửi thông báo mà không nhận được ý kiến của NH chuyển giải quyết tình trạng bộ chứng từ, thì NH thu sẽ trả lại chứng từ cho NH chuyển mà không chịu trách nhiệm gì thêm.

3. Khi nào thì việc đề nghị sửa đổi LC của NH phát hành có hiệu lực?
a. Nếu người hưởng lợi không thông báo từ chối chứng từ
b. NH phát hành có bằng chứng là người hưởng lợi LC đã nhận được đề nghị sửa đổi
c. Khi NH phát hành nhận được các chứng từ xuất trình phù hợp với LC sửa đổi.

4. Các NH chấp nhận các chứng từ nhiều trang nếu như:
a. Các trang được gắn kết tự nhiên với nhau
b. Các trang được gắn kết tự nhiên với nhau và được đánh số liên tiếp hoặc có chỉ dẫn tham khảo bên trong trang
c. Các trang rời nhau và đánh số liên tiếp nhau

5. NH phát hành và NH xác nhận có một khoảng thời gian hợp lý để kiểm tra chứng từ nhiều nhất không quá:
a. 5 ngày làm việc cho mỗi NH
b. 5 ngày theo lịch cho mỗi NH
c. 5 ngày NH

6. Vận đơn hoàn hảo là gì?
a. Là vận đơn không có bất kỳ sự sửa lỗi (correction) nào
b. Là vận đơn phát hành với các điều kiện của LC về mọi phương diện
c. Là vận đơn không có bất cứ sự ghi chú nào về khuyết tật của bao bì hoặc/ và hàng hóa

7. Tên người hưởng lợi trên LC là “Barotex International Company, Ltd”. Tên của người hưởng lợi trên chứng từ nào dưới đây không khác biệt với LC
a. Invoice: Barotex Company
b. Bill of lading: Barotex Inter’l Company, Ltd
c. C/O: Barotex Inter’l Company, Ltd

8. Theo UCP 600, thư tín dụng yêu cầu: “Invoice in 4 copies” khi xuất trình thì phải xuất trình:
a. 4 bản sao của hóa đơn
b. 3 bản sao của hóa đơn và 1 bản gốc của hóa đơn
c. 2 bản sao của hóa đơn và 2 bản gốc của hóa đơn
d. Cả b và c đều đúng

9. “From” và “After”:
a. “From” bao gồm ngày đề cập và “after” không bao gồm ngày đề cập
b. “From” không bao gồm ngày đề cập và “after” bao gồm ngày đề cập
c. “from” và “after” đều bao gồm ngày đề cập

10. Có nhiều bộ B/L xuất trình theo 1 hối phiếu kỳ hạn: “180 days from B/L”, hỏi ngày nào được dùng để tính ngày đáo hạn
a. Ngày B/L đầu tiên
b. Ngày ghi chú “on board” của B/L đầu tiên
c. Ngày ghi chú “on board” của B/L cuối cùng
d. Cả a & b đều đúng

11. The Reimbursing bank shall have…………..following the day of receipt of the Reimbursement claim, to process Claim
a. A reasonable time, not to exceed 5 banking days
b. A reasonable time, not to exceed 3 banking days
c. 5 banking days
d. 3 banking days

12. Unless a document indicates otherwise, a bank will also accept a document as original if it:
a. Appears to be written, typed, perforated or stamped by the document issuer’s hand
b. Appears to be on the document issuer’s original stationery
c. States that it is original, unless the statement appears not to apply to the documentary presented
d. Both a, b, c are correct

13. “Within 2 days after” indicates:
a. A period from the date of the event until 2 days after the event
b. A period from the date of the event til the end of the next day

14. Under Internation Standard banking practice, “shipping documents” means:
a. Transport documents
b. All documents required by the credit
c. All documents required by the credit, except draft

15. How the draft is drawn?
a. The draft must be drawn on the party stated in the credit
b. The draft must be drawn by the beneficiary
c. Both are correct

16. A credit has a requirement for transport documents to be “clean on board”, but the issuing bank receive transport documents without the word “clean”, then:
a. This transport documents will be treated as discrepantcy
b. This transport documents is still considered as “clean transport document” if it bears no clause or notation expressly declaring a deffective conditon of goods or their packaging

17. According to UCP 600, is it possible if the date of insurance document is later than the date of shipment?
a. The date of insurance can be later than the date of shipment
b. The date of insurance can be later than the date of shipment if it appears from the insurance document that the cover is effective from a date not later than the date of shipment

18. When the partial shipments are prohibited then:
a. Tolerance in the credit amount is not allowed
b. A tolerance of 5% less in the credit amout is acceptable, provided that the shipped quantity is full and the unit price state in the credit has not been reduced
c. A tolerance of 5% more or less in the credit amout is acceptable, provided that the shipped quantity is full and the unit price state in the credit has not been reduced

Bạn thi TTQT đợt này đó hả?
 
uh, đúng rồi bạn, mình thi ở HN, bạn có thi ko, bạn thấy ý kiến của mình có đúng ko, vì mình đọc UCP600 thấy viết như vậy đấy, trong đề ko có đáp án đó, hic
 
61, URC 522 article 2
"Financial documents" means bills of exchange, promissory notes, cheques, or other similar instruments used for obtaining the payment of money;
"Commercial documents" means invoices, transport documents, documents of title or other similar documents, or any other documents whatsoever, not being financial documents"

Chọn a,b,d,e

2. URC 522 article 26
The presenting bank must send without delay advice of non-payment and/or advice of non-acceptance to the bank from which it received the collection instruction.
On receipt of such advice the remitting bank must give appropriate instructions as to the further handling of the documents. If such instructions are not received by the presenting bank within 60 days after its advice of non-payment and/or non-acceptance, the documents may be returned to the bank from which the collection instruction was received without any further responsibility on the part of the presenting bank.

Chọn b,c

3. UCP 600 article 10
The terms and conditions of the original credit (or a credit incorporating previously accepted
amendments) will remain in force for the beneficiary until the beneficiary communicates its acceptance of the amendment to the bank that advised such amendment. The beneficiary should give notification of acceptance or rejection of an amendment. If the beneficiary fails to give such notification, a presentation that complies with the credit and to any not yet accepted amendment will be deemed tobe notification of acceptance by the beneficiary of such amendment. As of that moment the credit will be amended.

Chọn c

4. ISBP 745 A24
When a document consists of more than one page, it must be possible to determine that the pages are part of the same document, Unless a document provides otherwise, pages which are physically bound together, sequentially numbered or contain internal cross references, however names or titled, will meet this requirement and are examined as one document, even if some of the pages are regarded as an attachment or rider.

Chọn b

5. UCP 600 article 14
A nominated bank acting on its nomination, a confirming bank, if any, and the issuing bank shall each
have a maximum of five banking days
following the day of presentation to determine if a presentation is complying.

Chọn a

6. ISBP 745 E20
A clean bill of lading: a bill of lading is not to include a clause or clauses that expressly declare a defective condition of goods or their packaging.

Chọn c

7. Chọn b,c

8. UCP article 17
At least one original of each document stipulated in the credit must be presented

Chọn d

9. UCP article 3
The words "from" and "after" when used to determine a maturity date exclude the date mentioned

Không có đáp án đúng

10. ISBP 745 B2
When a credit requires a bill of lading and drafts are to be drawn, for example, at 60 days from the bill of lading date, and more than one set bill of lading is presented under one draft, the on board date of the latest bill of lading will be used for the calculation of the maturity date.

Chọn c

11. URR 725 article 11
A reimbursing bank shall have a maximum of three banking days following the day of receipt of the reimbursement claim to process the claim.
A reimbursement claim received outside banking hours will be deemed to be received on the next following banking day.

Chọn b

12. UCP 600 article 17
Unless a document indicates otherwise, abank will also accept a document as original if it:
i. appears tobe written, typed,perforated or stamped by the document issuer's hand; or
ii. appears tobe on the document issuer's original stationery; or
iii. states that it is original, unless the statement appears not to apply to the document presented.

Chọn d

13. Chọn a

15. ISBP 745 B8
A draft is to be drawn and signed by the beneficiary and indicate the date of issuance.

Chọn b

16. Chọn b

17. UCP 600 article 28
The date of the insurance document must be no later than the date of shipment, unless it appears from
the insurance document that the cover is effective from a date not later than the date of shipment.

Chọn b

18. UCP article 30
Even when partial shipments are not allowed, a tolerance not to exceed 5% less than the amount of the
credit is allowed,provided that the quantity of the goods, if stated in the credit, is shipped in full and a unit
price, if stated in the credit, is not reduced or that sub-article 30 (b) is not applicable. This tolerance does
not apply when the credit stipulates a specific tolerance or uses the expressions referred to in sub-article 30
(a).

Chọn b


Còn câu 14 mình ko biết đáp án nào? :(
 

Tin tuyển dụng mới nhất

Thống kê MXH

Tổng số chủ đề
34,586
Số bình luận
528,092
Tổng số thành viên
352,236
Thành viên mới nhất
khangnq
Back
Bên trên